Link to session pages below or download the conference program in PDF format.

Keynotes

Panel Title Hashtag Room Time
James Paul Gee Writing in the Age of the Maker Movement kn1 Main Arena Lunch and Keynote 1 (Friday 11:45 - 1:15)
Katie King Living in Enough Worlds at the Same Time: Speculative Feminisms Amid Boundary Objects kn2 Main Arena Dinner, Awards, and Keynote 2 (Friday 6:00pm to 8:00pm)
Karl Stolley In Search of Troublesome Digital Writing: A Meditation on Difficulty kn3 Main Arena Lunch and Keynote 3 (Saturday 11:45 - 1:15)

Caucuses

Panel Title Hashtag Room Time Date Presenters
Race Caucus caucus1 Dunkle 218 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Linh Dich, Abigail Scheg, Douglas Walls, Phill Alexander
Gender Caucus caucus2 Dunkle 218 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Emi Bunner, Jill Morris, Kristine Blair, Alex Layne

Sessions

Panel Title Hashtag Room Time Date Presenters
Human-Computer Interfaces in the Cloud and on the Web a1 Dunkle 110 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am David Hailey, Moushumi Biswas, Sean McCarthy, Steven Fraiberg
Subverting Digital Hierarchies a10 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Estee Beck, Kristine Blair, Mariana Grohowski
Building a Better Conference a11 Dunkle 219 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Donnie Sackey, Michael McLeod, Rachael Hodder
The Writing Studies Tree: Coding Composition Genealogies a12 Guild 111 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Amanda Licastro, Benjamin Miller, Jill Belli
It isn't the flux capacitor: How the mechanics of social media platforms shape perceptions of writing a2 Pullen 110 (lab) Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Josh Ambrose, Moe Folk, Paul Muhlhauser
from quill 2tweet: The Materiality of Memory & Learning from 1500 to 2013 a3 Compton 330 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am David Parker, Jennifer Buckner, Shana Hartman
Artifacts, Interface, and Links: Electronic Portfolios as Multimodal Practice a4 Dunkle 218 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Beth Beggs, Christy Desmet, Deborah Miller, Elizabeth Davis, Ron Balthazor
Usability Meets Contingency: Redesigning a Writing Program’s Interface a5 Pullen 108 (lab) Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Bethany Bradshaw, Brent Simoneaux, Gwendolynne Reid, Megan Hall
Build it and They will Come? Searching for Community in Social Media Spaces a6 Dunkle 325 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Angela Harrison, Jen Michaels, Vincent Rhodes
Technics and Writing: The Strange Techno Composition of Bernard Stiegler a7 Pullen 109 (lab) Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Jason Helms, John Tinnell, Scot Barnett
Preparing for the MOOCacolypse a8 Pullen 106 (lab) Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Jack Hennes, Jason Tham, Matt Barton
From Access to "Use" a9 Dunkle 324 Session A Fri, 06/07/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Allison Hitt, LaToya Sawyer, Patrick Berry, Seth Davis
Cyborg History, Steampunk, and Alternative Pedagogies b1 Dunkle 324 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Barbara George, Cynthia Davidson, Matthew Hill, Matthew Vetter
Toward a Technofeminist Ethic of Care b10 Dunkle 325 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Christine Tulley, Christine Denecker, Jen Almjeld, Kristine Blair, Megan Adams, Meghan McGuire
Online Publishing b2 Guild 111 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am John Murray, Julie Platt, Kevin Blake, Michelle Sidler
FYC and Service Learning Through Multimodal Composing b3 Pullen 106 (lab) Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Emily Katseanes, Erik Justin Ellis, Kristina Lucenko
Silenced Voices and Social Media b4 Pullen 110 (lab) Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Andre Favors, Drew Kopp, Leigh Gruwell
PLZ RT: Networks, Performances, and Games on Twitter b5 Compton 330 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Cate Blouke, John Jones, Michael Widner
"In our play we reveal what kind of people we are": Expression and Control in Computer Games b6 Dunkle 219 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Jennifer deWinter, Kevin Moberly, rylish moeller, Stephanie Vie
PvE, PvP, & DMing: The challenges of integrating World of Warcraft in a writing course b7 Pullen 109 (lab) Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Justin Hodgson, Rebekah Shultz Colby, Richard Colby
Writing Machines, Writing Bodies b8 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am James Brown, Steven LeMieux
Technologically Savvy b9 Guild 205 Session B Fri, 06/07/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Julia Romberger, Shelley Rodrigo
Memory and Digital Archives c1 Pullen 108 (lab) Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Candace Epps-Robertson, Joshua C. Hilst, Marcia Bost, William FitzGerald
MOOCs, Mechanizations, and Machination c2 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Chris Friend, Devon Ralston, Lilian Mina, Phill Alexander
Pedagogy and Beyond: Writing and Technologies c3 Dunkle 218 Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Andrew Pilsch, Danielle Nicole DeVoss, Jacob Craig, LauraAnne Carroll-Adler
Multimedia Pedagogy and Course Delivery c4 Pullen 110 (lab) Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Andrew Virtue, Judith Szerdahelyi, Lance Cummings
Blogs in Multimodal Context c5 Pullen 109 (lab) Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Katt Blackwell-Starnes, Laural Adams, Morgan Read-Davidson
Multimedia and the Teaching of English c6 Dunkle 324 Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Ben McCorkle, Jason Palmeri
Remixing Methods: Diversifying Approaches to Examining (New) Technologies in the Classroom c7 Guild 205 Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Anne Gere, Crystal VanKooten, Elizabeth Homan
Performing Rhetoric: Embodying Rhetoric Through Screens and Space c8 Dunkle 219 Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Alex Funt, Clifford Clark, Dan Anderson, Daniel Anderson, Emi Bunner, Jason Loan, Phil Sandick
Futures of Composition c9 Compton 330 Session C Fri, 06/07/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Cheryl Ball, James Purdy, Joyce Walker, Kristine Blair, Naomi Silver, Virginia Kuhn
Games as Pedagogical Tools d1 Pullen 108 (lab) Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Crystal Sands, Jason Custer, Scott Reed, Yowei Kang
Boundaries of the Underworld d10 Compton 330 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Ashley Hall, Heather Branstetter, Jen Ware, Michael Faris
Encomium of Ethos: The Dwelling Place of Mechanization d11 Dunkle 218 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Aaron Dobbs, Doug Eyman, Kristine Blair, Misty Knight, Moe Folk, Rich Knight, Ryan McGrady, Shawn Apostel
Engaging Materialities d2 Dunkle 110 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Dickie Selfe, Kathleen Baldwin, Quinn Warnick, Sean Morey
Assessment in Digital Systems d3 Pullen 109 (lab) Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Abigail Scheg, Jason Stuart, Jenae Cohn
Gender, Beauty, and the Digital Narrative d4 Guild 205 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Christy I Wenger, Elizabeth (Beth) Keller, Lehua Ledbetter, Mary McCall
Multimodal First Year Composition d5 Pullen 106 (lab) Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Geoffrey Gimse, Laura Anderson, Mary Stewart, Sherrin Frances
Computer Technologies and the Changing Nature of Collaborative Writing d6 Dunkle 325 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Christal Seahorn, Lisa Hacker
The Computers and Writing Memorabilia Project d7 Dunkle 219 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Dennis Jerz, Michael Day, Susan Antlitz
(re)Writing Cyborgia: (in)Fertility & (ab)Normalcy in Digital & Visual Rhetorical Theory, Methodology, & Pedagogy d8 Dunkle 324 Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Angela Haas, Barbi Smyser-Fauble, Erin Frost, Kristin Arola
40 Years of Computers & Writing d9 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session D Fri, 06/07/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Amy Metcalf, Antonio Ceraso, Jeff Pruchnic, Kim Lacey
Between Social Utopias and Creepy Treehouses: Contingency and Savvy in Social Reading and Writing Spaces e1 Pullen 108 (lab) Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Nathan Kreuter, Will Burdette
Better Living Through Sparkleponies e10 Pullen 109 (lab) Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Emi Bunner, Jennifer Stewart, Mary Karcher, Scott Reed
Resonance, Refinements, and Rip-offs e2 Dunkle 218 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Bump Halbritter, Jody Shipka, Mary Hocks
Teaching Transgression: How Emphasizing Mechanization in the Classroom Leads to a More Informed and Less Fearful Student Population e3 Compton 330 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Dibyadyuti Roy, Eric Wardell
Writing Ever After e4 Dunkle 324 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Jessica Schreyer, Laura Mangini, Sabatino Mangini
Examining Automation e5 Dunkle 219 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Adam Strantz, Adam Pope, Emily Legg
Mystorical Composition: Electrate Scholarship in a Mobile World e6 Dunkle 110 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Data Tolentino-Canlas, Heather Christiansen, Jan Rune Holmevik, Lauren Woolbright, Matthew Osborn
Social Media Tutoring: TinyQ@arc.iit : #AskAQuestion #GetAnAnswer e7 Pullen 106 (lab) Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Joy Robinson, Tayyab Arshad
#1ReasonWhy Gamers <3 Dickwolves: Understanding Sexism in the Gaming Community e8 Dunkle 325 Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Anastasia Salter, Bridget Blodgett
Slicing and Dicing: Using Video Editing Software to Teach Film e9 Pullen 110 (lab) Session E Sat, 06/08/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45am Jamie Henthorn, Shelley Rodrigo
Multilingual and Multimodal Learning f1 Pullen 110 (lab) Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Emily Simnitt, Laura Martinez, Matthew Beale, Ryan Shepherd
Digital Humanities as Social Engineering f10 Dunkle 110 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am kevin brooks, matt warner
SoundCloud's Pedagogical Potential for Instructor-Student and Student-Student Feedback and Dialogue f11 Pullen 109 (lab) Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Catrina Mitchum, Megan McKittrick, Sarah Spangler
Creativity, Culture, and Interface f12 Compton 330 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Carra Leah Hood, Fred Johnson, Jim Kalmbach
Digital Color and Racial Identity f2 Dunkle 324 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Dawn Armfield, Douglas Walls, Joel Beatty, Terry Smith
To Design or Not to Design f3 Dunkle 219 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Abby Nance, James Purdy, Melanie Kill
Remix and Collage f4 Guild 205 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Debbie Rowe, Dustin Edwards, Heather Young, John Walter
Pedagogy and Multimodality f5 Guild 104 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Alexandra Sartor, Kristina Fennelly, T J Geiger II, Thomas Skeen
Digital Stories and E-texts f6 Dunkle 325 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Daniel Ruefman, David Bailey, Megan Adams, Melissa Helquist
Aural Rhetorics and Multimodal Composing f7 Dunkle 218 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Jessica Corey, Joyce Walker, Sean Zdenek, Valerie Robin
Archives and Other Multi-Literate Practices f8 Guild 111 Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Claire Lauer, Colleen Reilly, Stephen Carradini
Remixing the Practices of the Composition Classroom: Constructing a Situated, Inquiry-Based Approach to Digital Literacies f9 Pullen 108 (lab) Session F Sat, 06/08/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am C Pulver, Denise Paster, Eleanor Kutz
Undergraduate Curricula and Multimodal Composing g1 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm David Sheridan, Kristin Cornelius, Lee Odell, Rory Lee
Play and Pedagogy g2 Pullen 110 (lab) Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Alex Jenkin, Danielle Roach, Trey Conner
Reframing Multimodality: Digital Albums, Digital Comics, and the Digital Composing Practices of Faculty g3 Dunkle 324 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Bret Zawilski, Oriana Gatta, Sipai Klein
Social Multimodal Composing g4 Guild 205 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Katherine DeLuca, Kathleen Coffey, Vyshali Manivannan
Mechanizations and Histories of First Year Composition g5 Dunkle 219 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Brittany Cottrill, Natalie Szymanski , Rochelle Smith, Zak Lancaster
Pedagogies of Science and Medical Writing g6 Pullen 109 (lab) Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Brian Ballentine, Kaitlin Marks-Dubbs, Kate Maddalena, Robert Aaron Dawson
Mistakes, Waste, and Mark-up g7 Dunkle 110 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm Dennis Jerz, Derek Van Ittersum, Jeremy Tirrell
Releasing New Media Creation and Exchange: Ethics at the Edges of Critique g8 Dunkle 325 Session G Sat, 06/08/2013 - 1:30pm to 2:45pm bonnie kyburz, Jason Loan, Justin Hodgson, Virginia Kuhn
Agency in the Machine h1 Dunkle 325 Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Chet Breaux, Dalyn Luedtke, Lauren Rae Hall, Pamela Chisum
Interventions: Virtuality, Underlife, and Control h2 Compton 330 Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Christopher Parsons, Paul Anheier, Shannon Howard, Shreelina Ghosh
Steampunk Ponies and Retro-Audiophiles h3 Pullen 106 (lab) Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Jill Morris, Vincent Morton
Mapping, Mazes, and Other Ecological Arrangement h4 Pullen 108 (lab) Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Leslie Wolcott, Lindsay Steiner, Scott Nelson
Games, Narrative, and Prototexts h5 Pullen 109 (lab) Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Jennifer Veltsos, Peter Brooks
Round Two: Regionalism, Heterotopoi, and Circumferences: Rethinking Distance Reading h6 Dunkle 324 Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Jana Rosinski, Joe Torok
Mundane Stories and Encounters with Machines: Tinkering in Liminal Spaces h7 Dunkle 218 Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Alex Layne, Jeremy Cushman, Jon Walin, Patricia Sullivan, Patti Poblete
Machines of Loving Grace h8 Pullen 110 (lab) Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Cynthia Haynes, Jimmy Butts, Walter Iriarte
"The Free Conference Kit" How to Start, Promote, Organize, and Run a Local Academic Conference for (Almost) Nothing Using Web 2.0 Tools h9 Dunkle 219 Session H Sat, 06/08/2013 - 3:00pm to 4:15pm Bill Hart-Davidson, Steven Krause
The Economic Realities of Teaching with Technology i1 Compton 330 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Cortney Barko, Kathleen Turner
Keeping it Alive: Electronic Journals and the Means of Preserving Digital Content i10 Dunkle 218 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Cheryl Ball, Julie Platt, Keith Dorwick, M. A. (Michael) Keller
Down in the Digital: What Are We Doing Teaching Writing i11 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm CeCe Boyles, Morgan Gresham, Roxanne Aftanas, Teddi Fishman
Designing Creativity: Roles of Technology in Creative Multimodal Projects i2 Pullen 110 (lab) Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Russell Carpenter, Sohui Lee
University of iSocrates: A Digital Pedagogy for Civic Rhetoric i3 Dunkle 325 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Casey McArdle, David DiSarro, Jeff Paschke-Johannes
Gear-heads, Jar-heads, and Multimodal Discourse: What Multimodal Composing And Veterans Can Teach Us About Writing i4 Pullen 108 (lab) Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm D. Alexis Hart, Kathryn Browyles, Mariana Grohowski
A Quantitative Approach to Content Analysis: Examination of Virtual Team Leadership i5 Dunkle 110 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Joy Robinson, Kevin Smith
In the Classroom with DALN: Composing Literacy Pedagogy i6 Pullen 106 (lab) Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Alanna Frost, Kathryn Comer, Lynn Reid, Sarah Spring, Suzanne Blum Malley
Expanding Traditional Views of Assessment and Revision Through Research i7 Pullen 109 (lab) Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Christopher Harris, Elizabeth Monske, Kristine Blair
Accessibility as Professional Practice i8 Dunkle 324 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Annie Mendenhall, Daniel Anderson, Franny Howes, Melanie Yergeau, Naomi Silver, Tim Lockridge
New Media, Authenticity, and Engagement in the Digitized Writing Class i9 Guild 110 Session I Sun, 06/09/2013 - 8:30am to 9:45pm Brigitte Mussack, Keith Harms, Thomas Reynolds
Silence and Machination within Rhetoric and Pedagogy j1 Compton 330 Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Chris McCracken, Dan Lawrence, Gina Merys, Matt King
Hybrid Pedagogy and Delivery Systems j2 Pullen 110 (lab) Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Jennifer Russum, Quentin Vieregge
Digital Social Action j3 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Caroline Dadas, Lisa Dush, Tracey Hayes
Composing and Collaborating on the OpenLab j4 Dunkle 218 Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Charlie Edwards, Jill Belli, Jody Rosen
Writing Across Media: Social and Material Theories of Invention j5 Pullen 108 (lab) Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Amber Buck, Cory Holding, Hannah Bellwoar
New Media Glocal Intercultural Communication Through Activity Theory and Problem-based Service-learning Mobile Application Development j6 Pullen 109 (lab) Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Ben Lauren, Rich Rice
MOOC Roundtable: Will This Work for Us? j7 Dunkle 219 Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Bob Whipple, Bradley Bleck, Heather Young
The Organic Machine: How the Internet Enables Cognitive Ecosystems to Thrive or Die j8 Pullen 106 (lab) Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Bret Bowers, Estee Beck, Laural Adams, Matthew Bridgewater
Powering Up with Digital Media: Mechanizing People and Pedagogy j9 Dunkle 110 Session J Sun, 06/09/2013 - 10:00am to 11:15am Courtney Werner, Jennifer Cunningham, Lauren Garcia-DuPlain
On the Digital Rhetorics of Fans and Fan Communities k1 Dunkle 324 Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Amanda Wall, Bill Wolff, Kyle D. Stedman, Tekla Hawkins
Prosumer Backers and Self-marketing Projects: The Rhetoric of Crowdfunding k2 Compton 330 Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Bree Henderson, Graham Oliver, Monica De Los Santos
Collaborative Composition as Cyborg Pedagogy k3 Pullen 109 (lab) Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Ella Bieze, Kristen Gay, Megan McIntyre
Realizing Infrastructural Possibility: Repurposing Assessment, Style Guides, and Software k4 Pullen 110 (lab) Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Mathew Gomes, Michael Tardiff, Minh-Tam Nguyen
Retooling Mechanizations for Researching Computers and Writing: Graduate Researchers Sharing Data, Stories, and Challenges from Four Qualitative Projects k5 Dunkle 124 (lab) Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Elmar Hashimov, Jennifer Stewart, Stephanie Hedge, Timothy Amidon
A Digital Humanist, A Computer Scientist, and You Walk Into a "Computers and Writing" Conference Room k6 Dunkle 219 Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Dennis Jerz, Steven Frezza
Digging in the Right Place: Rhetoric and User Experience k7 Pullen 106 (lab) Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Dave Jones, Liza Potts, Michael McLeod
Computational Rhetoric: An Invitation to the Laboratory k8 Dunkle 218 Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Bill Hart-Davidson, Ryan Omizo
Mechanics of Production in Digital Economies: Commodity Relations in Web 2.0 and the Production of Value k9 Pullen 108 (lab) Session K Sun, 06/09/2013 - 12:00pm to 1:15pm Donna LeCourt, Leslie Bradshaw, Linh Dich, Mike Edwards
X